Cable By Series
Navigating our extensive range of control cables is easy when you shop by series. We have organized our cables into distinct series, each with its own unique characteristics and applications. From the versatile 30 series to the heavy-duty 80 series, you can quickly find the perfect cable for your specific requirements. Whether you're looking for a specific diameter, travel length, or end fitting, our series-based categorization makes it simple to find what you need. Trust Aftermarket Spares for all your control cable needs.
-
B70 Control Cable | Bulkhead Fitting
FMC
$257.24The B0569 series cable is exclusively compatible with the B70 Side Mount Control Lever - refer related items below. The B569 cable comes standard 4 inches of travel or with the option of 3 inches of...J-B0569- SKU:
- J-B0569
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 15.00 m
- Travel:
- 3 - 4 in
$257.24 -
B70 Control Cable | Clamp Fitting
FMC
$257.24No Returns Accepted | This cable is built to order so please select carefully. The B0568 series cable is exclusive compatible with the B70 Side Mount Control Lever - refer related items below. The...J-B0568- SKU:
- J-B0568
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 15.00 m
- Travel:
- 3 - 4 in
$257.24 -
Control Cable 30B HP S3 Bulkhead | Bulkhead
$157.66Series 3, 30BC high performance, push pull control cable assembly features standard 10/32 UNF Threaded rods (Metric rods option is M5 x 0.8)Â with Bulkhead (aluminium) to Clamp (stainless) Fittings...J-30B- SKU:
- J-30B
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$157.66 -
Control Cable 30BC HP S3 Bulkhead - Clamp
$157.66Series 3, 30B high performance, push pull control cable assembly features 10/32 UNF Threaded rods (Metric rods option is M5 x 0.8) with Bulkhead to Bulkhead Fittings. This cable has a temperature...J-30BC- SKU:
- J-30BC
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$157.66 -
Control Cable 30C HP S3 | Customise
$151.00Morse 30S, high performance control cable features 10/32UNF threaded rods (Metric rods option is M5 x 0) with Clamp to Clamp fittings. This cable offers a temperature range of -54 to 107 degrees C as...J-30C- SKU:
- J-30C
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$151.00 -
Control Cable 40B HP S4 Bulkhead - Bulkhead
$198.4040 Series, high performance, push pull control cable features 1/4-28 UNF threaded rods (Metric rods option is M6 x 1.0) with Bulkhead to Bulkhead fittings. This cable offers a temperature range of...J-40B- SKU:
- J-40B
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$198.40 -
Control Cable 60B HP S6 Bulkhead - Bulkhead
$227.22Series 6 Morse 60B, high performance push pull cable features 5/16-24 UNF threaded rods (Metric rods option is M8 x 1.25) with bulkhead fittings. This cable is temperature rated at -54 to +107...J-60B- SKU:
- J-60B
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$227.22 -
Control Cable 60BC HP S6 Bulkhead - Clamp
$227.22Morse 60S, high performance control cable features 5/16-24 UNF threaded rods (Metric rods option is M8 x 1.25) with Bulkhead to Clamp fittings. This cable offers a temperature range of -54 to 107...J-60BC- SKU:
- J-60BC
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$227.22 -
Control Cable 60C HP S6 Clamp - Clamp | Customise
$220.55Morse 60C is a high performance push pull cable, featuring 5/16-24 UNF threaded rods (Metric rotes option is M8 x 1.25) with clamp to clamp fittings. This cable is temperature rated at -54 to +107...J-60C- SKU:
- J-60C
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$220.55 -
Control Cable S4 40BC HP Bulkhead - Clamp
$198.40Morse 40S push pull, high performance control cable features 1/4-28 UNF threaded rods (Metric rods option is M6 x 1.0) with Bulkhead to Clamp fittings. This cable offers a temperature range of -54 to...J-40BC- SKU:
- J-40BC
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$198.40 -
Control Cable S4 40C HP Clamp-Clamp
$198.40Morse 40C, high performance control cable features 1/4-28 UNF threaded rods (Metric rods option is M6 x 1.0) with Clamp to Clamp fittings. This cable offers a temperature range of -54 to 107 degrees...J-40C- SKU:
- J-40C
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$198.40 -
D Series Control Cable HD Side Mount
$532.40Installed in connection with D series controls for heavy duty applications with a maximum load of up to 50kg force. Extra long travel for applications such as marine jet drives or bucket control...J-D0499- SKU:
- J-D0499
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 7.00 m
$532.40 -
Manual Transmission Gear Select Cable - KENWORTH K Series Truck
Morse
$412.50Manual Transmission Gear Shift Select Cable to suit Kenworth truck Models K104/B/G, K108/NZ, K100G, K200, K108EX, K220. Assembled with two x 3/8" UNF spherical rods. Spherical rod ends and conduit...A-183-105- SKU:
- A-183-105
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 3.20 - 3.81 m
$412.50 -
Pedal Cable S4 Bulkhead Clamp | 2" Travel
$221.41Pedal cable is Series 4, with 2 inch travel and suits Morse pedal J-208990 and J-208991-1. This cable utilises the clamp mount conduit fitting on the pedal end with a bulkhead conduit fitting on the...J-205659- SKU:
- J-205659
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 13.00 m
$221.41 -
Pedal Cable S4 Morse Clamp Fittings 2" Travel
$221.41Pedal cable is Series 4, 2 inch travel and suits Morse pedal J-208990 and J-208991. The J-205657 utilizes the clamp mount conduit fittings on both ends for easy mount to pedal and engine. Custom...J-205657- SKU:
- J-205657
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 13.00 m
$221.41 -
Throttle Cable Replaces John Deere OEM AT64381
$454.30Throttle Cable Replaces John Deere OEM AT64381 is a control cable designed for mechanical push–pull control of throttles, gear, or valves in heavy vehicles and machinery. It features interface...A-AT64381- SKU:
- A-AT64381
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
$454.30 -
Throttle Cable Replaces John Deere OEM AT64382
$273.16Throttle Cable Replaces John Deere OEM AT64382 is a control cable designed for mechanical push–pull control of throttles, gear, or valves in heavy vehicles and machinery. It features interface...A-AT64382- SKU:
- A-AT64382
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
$273.16 -
Transmission Cable 43C 1/4 UNF 3" Travel Suits Allison
$198.40Transmission cable J-43C comes standard with 1/4" UNF threaded rods at each end, standard 3" travel, and grooved conduit fittings on each end for easy install on Orscheln 5505 and 91035 ALLISON...J-43C- SKU:
- J-43C
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$198.40 -
Twist 2 Lock Cable S3 33PC QD Clamp | Travel 1-3
$295.27The series 3 Twist 2 Lock WRS has a standard stainless steel core of 2.2. Custom requests or Questions, simply click here for a quick response. NOTE: All Shipping via EXPRESS Post.J-33PC- SKU:
- J-33PC
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$295.27 -
Twist 2 Lock Cable S3 33PCNRS QD Clamp - Open | Travel 1-3
$261.92High performance, Twist 2 Lock cable, 33PCNRS Clamp to Open comes as standard 1.9mm stainless steel core with 1" to 3" Travel. Custom requests or Questions, simply click here for a quick response...J-33PCNRS- SKU:
- J-33PCNRS
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$261.92 -
Twist 2 Lock Cable  S3 33PB QD Bulkhead | Travel 1-3
$268.42This high performance cable comes standard at 2.2 core with the J-073 head. Custom requests or Questions, simply click here for a quick response. NOTE: All Shipping via EXPRESS Post.J-33PB- SKU:
- J-33PB
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$268.42 -
Twist 2 Lock Cable S3 | 33PBNRS QD Bulkhead Open | Travel 1-3
$261.92Twist 2 Lock, 3 series Open cable is standard at 1.9mm with a solid stainless steel core and is supplied with 3" Travel Head. Custom requests or Questions, simply click here for a quick response...J-33PBNRS- SKU:
- J-33PBNRS
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$261.92 -
Twist 2 Lock Cable S3 | QD Plain to Open | Travel 1-3
$255.42High performance, Twist 2 Lock cable, 33PLNRS Plain to Open fittings comes as standard 1.9mm stainless steel core with 1" to 3" Travel. Custom requests or Questions, simply click here for a quick...J-33PLNRS- SKU:
- J-33PLNRS
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$255.42 -
Twist 2 Lock Cable S4 43PB QD Bulkhead | Travel 1-3
$319.10Series 4 Twist 2 Lock WRS features the Quick Release mechanism for fast installation and removal, enhancing operational efficiency. This cable comes standard 2.2 core with J-073 travel head. Robust,...J-43PB- SKU:
- J-43PB
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$319.10 -
Twist 2 Lock Cable S4 QD 43PC Clamp 1-3 Travel
$319.10The Twist 2 Lock 43PC S4 Quick Disconnect Cable is a durable, high-performance connector designed for quick and secure electrical connections. It features a 43-pin contact system and a Twist 2 Lock...J-43PC- SKU:
- J-43PC
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$319.10 -
Utility Cable 33LBWRS S3 Non Lock Rod-Sleeve Bulkhead | 1-3 Travel
$215.46High performance series 3 utility cable, supplied as standard 1m with bulkhead fittings and plain black T-handle. This cable offers 1" to 3" travel, simply select from options top right. Custom...J-33LBWRS- SKU:
- J-33LBWRS
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$215.46 -
Utility Cable 43LCWRSÂ S4 Non Lock Rod-Sleeve Clamp 1-3 Travel
$251.69Series 4, Utility non lock, high performance, heavy duty cable is supplied standard at 1m complete with black T Handle and alum clamp fittings. Custom requests or Questions, simply click here for a...J-43LCWRS- SKU:
- J-43LCWRS
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$251.69 -
Utility Cable S3 33LB Non Lock Bulkhead | Open 1-3 Travel
$186.46High Performance, Series 3 Utility cable comes complete with Black T- Handle and Bulkhead Fitting to Open end which offers a maximum 3" travel. Standard cable features 127mm of exposed 1.9mm solid...J-33LB- SKU:
- J-33LB
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$186.46 -
Utility Cable S3 33LC Non-Lock Clamp-Open | 1-3 Travel
$174.24Durable S3 33LC utility cable with non-lock clamp-open fitting. Designed for precise mechanical control in heavy-duty industrial and machinery applications.Custom requests or Questions, simply click...J-33LC- SKU:
- J-33LC
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$174.24 -
Utility Cable S3 33LCWRS Non Lock Rod-Sleeve Clamp | 1-3 Travel
$215.46Series 3 utility high performance cable supplied as standard 1m with plain black T-handle and Clamp fittings. This cable offers 1" to 3" options, simply select top right. Custom requests or...J-33LCWRS- SKU:
- J-33LCWRS
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$215.46 -
Utility Cable S3 33LU Non-Lock Plain-Open
$183.88S3 33LU utility cable with non-lock clamp-open fitting. Engineered for precise mechanical control in aftermarket machinery and heavy-duty engineering environments. Custom requests or Questions,...J-33LU- SKU:
- J-33LU
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$183.88 -
Utility Cable S4 43LBWRS Non Lock Rod-Sleeve Bulkhead 1-3 Travel
$251.69Series 4, Utility non lock, high performance, heavy duty cable is supplied standard at 1m complete with black T Handle and alum bulkhead fittings. Custom requests or Questions, simply click here for...J-43LBWRS- SKU:
- J-43LBWRS
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$251.69 -
Vernier 33VLNRS S3 Quick Disconnect Open Cable Plain
$266.15Vernier 33VLNRS S3 Quick Disconnect Open Cable Plain is a vernier control cable designed for fine throttle or engine speed adjustment in heavy vehicles and machinery. It features Series 3 geometry...J-33VLNRS- SKU:
- J-33VLNRS
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$266.15 -
Vernier 43VC S4 Quick Disconnect Cable Rod & Sleeve Clamp
$331.46Series 4 Vernier cable comes standard with Black knob. Custom requests or Questions, simply click here for a quick response. NOTE: All Shipping via EXPRESS Post.J-43VC- SKU:
- J-43VC
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$331.46 -
Vernier Cable S3 33VB QD Rod-Sleeve | Bulkhead
$280.79Micro Adjust control heads are ideal for remote operation of a throttle, regulating valve, or other applications needing precise adjustment capabilities.For quick extend or retract adjustment, press...J-33VB- SKU:
- J-33VB
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$280.79 -
Vernier Cable S3 33VC QD Rod-Sleeve Clamp
$280.7933VC Quick Disconnect Vernier cable, rod and sleeve with clamp fitting offers a maximum 3" travel. Micro Adjust control heads are ideal for remote operation of a throttle, regulating valve, or other...J-33VC- SKU:
- J-33VC
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$280.79 -
Vernier Cable S3 33VCNRS S3 QD Open Cable Clamp
$274.27Series 3 Vernier Quick Disconnect cable features 127mm of exposed wire for a maximum 3" travel. Custom requests or Questions, simply click here for a quick response. NOTE: All Shipping via EXPRESS...J-33VCNRS- SKU:
- J-33VCNRS
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$274.27 -
Vernier Cable S3 QD Open Cable Bulkhead
$274.27Series 3 Vernier Quick Disconnect cable features 127mm of exposed 1.9mm solid stainless steel wire for a maximum 3" travel. Custom requests or Questions, simply click here for a quick response. NOTE:...J-33VBNRS- SKU:
- J-33VBNRS
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$274.27 -
Vernier QD Cable S4 43VB Rod-Sleeve Bulkhead
$331.46High performance vernier cable, quick disconnect with rod and sleeve bulkhead fittings. Custom requests or Questions, simply click here for a quick response. NOTE: All Shipping via EXPRESS Post.J-43VB- SKU:
- J-43VB
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$331.46