Replacement Cables
This category features control cables designed to suit specific models of equipment or unique applications. When a standard, off-the-shelf cable won't do, our 'Cables To Suit' range provides a direct-fit solution, ensuring proper length, travel, and end fittings. This eliminates the need for modifications and guarantees reliable performance from the start. Browse this section to find cables tailored for specific machinery, saving you time and effort on installation and ensuring your equipment operates as intended by the manufacturer.
-
B70 Control Cable | Bulkhead Fitting
FMC
$257.24The B0569 series cable is exclusively compatible with the B70 Side Mount Control Lever - refer related items below. The B569 cable comes standard 4 inches of travel or with the option of 3 inches of...J-B0569- SKU:
- J-B0569
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 15.00 m
- Travel:
- 3 - 4 in
$257.24 -
B70 Control Cable | Clamp Fitting
FMC
$257.24No Returns Accepted | This cable is built to order so please select carefully. The B0568 series cable is exclusive compatible with the B70 Side Mount Control Lever - refer related items below. The...J-B0568- SKU:
- J-B0568
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 15.00 m
- Travel:
- 3 - 4 in
$257.24 -
CD 4CAV60 Valve Cable - Swivel and Fixed
$216.60No Returns Accepted | These cables are built to order so please select carefully. Specifications Equivalent to CD 4CAV60 Flexible polyurethane cable 5 wires: 0.75 mm2 - 0.0012 in2 Ø external 5.2 mm...J-4CAV60- SKU:
- J-4CAV60
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 12.00 m
$216.60 -
Control Cable 30B HP S3 Bulkhead | Bulkhead
$157.66Series 3, 30BC high performance, push pull control cable assembly features standard 10/32 UNF Threaded rods (Metric rods option is M5 x 0.8) with Bulkhead (aluminium) to Clamp (stainless) Fittings...J-30B- SKU:
- J-30B
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$157.66 -
Control Cable 30BC HP S3 Bulkhead - Clamp
$157.66Series 3, 30B high performance, push pull control cable assembly features 10/32 UNF Threaded rods (Metric rods option is M5 x 0.8) with Bulkhead to Bulkhead Fittings. This cable has a temperature...J-30BC- SKU:
- J-30BC
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$157.66 -
Control Cable 30C HP S3 | Customise
$151.00Morse 30S, high performance control cable features 10/32UNF threaded rods (Metric rods option is M5 x 0) with Clamp to Clamp fittings. This cable offers a temperature range of -54 to 107 degrees C as...J-30C- SKU:
- J-30C
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$151.00 -
Control Cable 40B HP S4 Bulkhead - Bulkhead
$198.4040 Series, high performance, push pull control cable features 1/4-28 UNF threaded rods (Metric rods option is M6 x 1.0) with Bulkhead to Bulkhead fittings. This cable offers a temperature range of...J-40B- SKU:
- J-40B
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$198.40 -
Control Cable 60B HP S6 Bulkhead - Bulkhead
$227.22Series 6 Morse 60B, high performance push pull cable features 5/16-24 UNF threaded rods (Metric rods option is M8 x 1.25) with bulkhead fittings. This cable is temperature rated at -54 to +107...J-60B- SKU:
- J-60B
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$227.22 -
Control Cable 60BC HP S6 Bulkhead - Clamp
$227.22Morse 60S, high performance control cable features 5/16-24 UNF threaded rods (Metric rods option is M8 x 1.25) with Bulkhead to Clamp fittings. This cable offers a temperature range of -54 to 107...J-60BC- SKU:
- J-60BC
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$227.22 -
Control Cable 60C HP S6 Clamp - Clamp | Customise
$220.55Morse 60C is a high performance push pull cable, featuring 5/16-24 UNF threaded rods (Metric rotes option is M8 x 1.25) with clamp to clamp fittings. This cable is temperature rated at -54 to +107...J-60C- SKU:
- J-60C
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$220.55 -
Control Cable S4 40BC HP Bulkhead - Clamp
$198.40Morse 40S push pull, high performance control cable features 1/4-28 UNF threaded rods (Metric rods option is M6 x 1.0) with Bulkhead to Clamp fittings. This cable offers a temperature range of -54 to...J-40BC- SKU:
- J-40BC
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$198.40 -
Control Cable S4 40C HP Clamp-Clamp
$198.40Morse 40C, high performance control cable features 1/4-28 UNF threaded rods (Metric rods option is M6 x 1.0) with Clamp to Clamp fittings. This cable offers a temperature range of -54 to 107 degrees...J-40C- SKU:
- J-40C
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$198.40 -
D Series Control Cable HD Side Mount
$532.40Installed in connection with D series controls for heavy duty applications with a maximum load of up to 50kg force. Extra long travel for applications such as marine jet drives or bucket control...J-D0499- SKU:
- J-D0499
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 7.00 m
$532.40 -
Joystick Cable Clevis End
Indemar
$220.09No Returns Accepted | This cable is built to order so please select carefully. This cable suits Joystick J-6026 and J-3047, refer Related Items below. Specs: Travel Usable Stroke 35mm Min Bending...J-731133- SKU:
- J-731133
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 7.75 m
$220.09 -
MORSE Remote Valve Control Cable Bulkhead
$208.20This RVC Cable has a Bulkhead conduit fitting on the valve end. The BELL HUB conduit fitting suits MORSE 212502 Single Axis Lever and MORSE 211711 Dual Axis Lever. IMPORTANT: The 212502 lever...J-206366- SKU:
- J-206366
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 12.00 m
$208.20 -
MORSE Remote Valve Control Cable M16 Universal
$189.27This 292959 is a Morse remote valve control cable that is compatible with Morse Joystick 212502 or 211711. This cable comes with an M16 large thread and an M6 small thread and offers a bonnet type...J-292959- SKU:
- J-292959
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 12.00 m
$189.27 -
MORSE RVC Cable Std Duty Ball End
$231.09MORSE RVC Cable Standard Duty Ball End (294802) is a quality control cable for heavy vehicles and industrial machinery. The ball-end design ensures smooth throttle or shift operations under demanding...J-294802- SKU:
- J-294802
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 7.75 m
$231.09 -
Parachute Release Cable 3" Travel
$130.68Parachute Release cable has option lengths, while the housing and inner core can be cut to fit. Custom requests or Questions, simply click here for a quick response. NOTE: All Shipping via EXPRESS...J-3330- SKU:
- J-3330
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 8.00 m
$130.68 -
Pedal Cable S4 Bulkhead Clamp | 2" Travel
$221.41Pedal cable is Series 4, with 2 inch travel and suits Morse pedal J-208990 and J-208991-1. This cable utilises the clamp mount conduit fitting on the pedal end with a bulkhead conduit fitting on the...J-205659- SKU:
- J-205659
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 13.00 m
$221.41 -
Pedal Cable S4 Morse Clamp Fittings 2" Travel
$221.41Pedal cable is Series 4, 2 inch travel and suits Morse pedal J-208990 and J-208991. The J-205657 utilizes the clamp mount conduit fittings on both ends for easy mount to pedal and engine. Custom...J-205657- SKU:
- J-205657
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 13.00 m
$221.41 -
Race Shift Cable Suits B M
$197.23B & M race shifter, gear shift cable is available in multiple length options. The J-36101 Race Shift Cable is engineered to deliver smooth and accurate shifting, even under extreme conditions. Made...J-36101- SKU:
- J-36101
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 5.00 m
$197.23 -
Remote Valve Control Cable Low Load 42 Bulkhead
Morse
$290.40This Remote Valve Control Cable 191776 offers versatility for different systems, connecting RVC levers to valves with a Bulkhead type connection. Designed for robust and efficient use, features a...J-191776- SKU:
- J-191776
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 7.50 m
$290.40 -
Remote Valve Control Cable Low Load M16 Hub
Morse
$290.40The J-211450 Remote Valve Control Cable Low Load M16 is specifically designed to operate in conjunction with lever J-211111. Designed for commercial vehicles and hydraulic systems. Its specifications...J-211450- SKU:
- J-211450
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 7.50 m
$290.40 -
RVC Cable 42B Bulkhead End M16 Universal 2" Travel
Morse
$197.36This cable is built to order so please select carefully or consider our custom option and send us an email. This valve control cable offers a 1/4" UNF rod with a 5/8-18 UNF bulkhead conduit mount...J-191638- SKU:
- J-191638
- Length:
- 1.00 - 7.00 m
$197.36 -
RVC Cable 42C Clamp End M16 Universal 2" Travel
$197.36This cable is built to order so please select carefully or consider our custom option and send us an email. Custom requests or Questions, simply click here for a quick response. NOTE: All Shipping...J-191628- SKU:
- J-191628
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 7.00 m
$197.36 -
Throttle Cable Replaces John Deere OEM AT64381
$454.30Throttle Cable Replaces John Deere OEM AT64381 is a control cable designed for mechanical push–pull control of throttles, gear, or valves in heavy vehicles and machinery. It features interface...A-AT64381- SKU:
- A-AT64381
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
$454.30 -
Walvoil CG 4CAV70 Valve Cable - Dual Swivel
Walvoil
$234.75No Returns Accepted | This cable is built to order so please select carefully. Features: Equivalent to CG 4CAV70 Compatible with Joystick 3335 Maximum load: in traction 1450 N - 340 lbf | in...J-4CAV70- SKU:
- J-4CAV70
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 12.00 m
$234.75 -
Walvoil Replacement Valve Cable Non Swivel
$198.40The J-191636 cable can substitute Walvoil cable series 4CAV60, CD type: one fixing end and one turning end and 4CAV70, CG type: both turning ends. Specs: Conduit fittings on this cable are fixed,...J-191636- SKU:
- J-191636
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 12.00 m
$198.40