Series 3
Our Series 3 control cables are a versatile choice for many light to medium-duty applications. These cables feature a 3-inch nominal travel and standard 10-32 threaded end rods, making them compatible with a wide variety of hardware. They are commonly used for throttles, chokes, valves, and remote latch operation in automotive, marine, and industrial equipment. Built for durability and smooth performance, the Series 3 cables provide a reliable and cost-effective solution for your remote actuation needs.
-
Control Cable 30B HP S3 Bulkhead | Bulkhead
$157.66Series 3, 30BC high performance, push pull control cable assembly features standard 10/32 UNF Threaded rods (Metric rods option is M5 x 0.8)Â with Bulkhead (aluminium) to Clamp (stainless) Fittings...J-30B- SKU:
- J-30B
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$157.66 -
Control Cable 30BC HP S3 Bulkhead - Clamp
$157.66Series 3, 30B high performance, push pull control cable assembly features 10/32 UNF Threaded rods (Metric rods option is M5 x 0.8) with Bulkhead to Bulkhead Fittings. This cable has a temperature...J-30BC- SKU:
- J-30BC
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$157.66 -
Control Cable 30C HP S3 | Customise
$151.00Morse 30S, high performance control cable features 10/32UNF threaded rods (Metric rods option is M5 x 0) with Clamp to Clamp fittings. This cable offers a temperature range of -54 to 107 degrees C as...J-30C- SKU:
- J-30C
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$151.00 -
Throttle Cable Replaces John Deere OEM AT64381
$454.30Throttle Cable Replaces John Deere OEM AT64381 is a control cable designed for mechanical push–pull control of throttles, gear, or valves in heavy vehicles and machinery. It features interface...A-AT64381- SKU:
- A-AT64381
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
$454.30 -
Throttle Cable Replaces John Deere OEM AT64382
$273.16Throttle Cable Replaces John Deere OEM AT64382 is a control cable designed for mechanical push–pull control of throttles, gear, or valves in heavy vehicles and machinery. It features interface...A-AT64382- SKU:
- A-AT64382
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
$273.16 -
Twist 2 Lock Cable S3 33PC QD Clamp | Travel 1-3
$295.27The series 3 Twist 2 Lock WRS has a standard stainless steel core of 2.2. Custom requests or Questions, simply click here for a quick response. NOTE: All Shipping via EXPRESS Post.J-33PC- SKU:
- J-33PC
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$295.27 -
Twist 2 Lock Cable S3 33PCNRS QD Clamp - Open | Travel 1-3
$261.92High performance, Twist 2 Lock cable, 33PCNRS Clamp to Open comes as standard 1.9mm stainless steel core with 1" to 3" Travel. Custom requests or Questions, simply click here for a quick response...J-33PCNRS- SKU:
- J-33PCNRS
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$261.92 -
Twist 2 Lock Cable  S3 33PB QD Bulkhead | Travel 1-3
$268.42This high performance cable comes standard at 2.2 core with the J-073 head. Custom requests or Questions, simply click here for a quick response. NOTE: All Shipping via EXPRESS Post.J-33PB- SKU:
- J-33PB
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$268.42 -
Twist 2 Lock Cable S3 | 33PBNRS QD Bulkhead Open | Travel 1-3
$261.92Twist 2 Lock, 3 series Open cable is standard at 1.9mm with a solid stainless steel core and is supplied with 3" Travel Head. Custom requests or Questions, simply click here for a quick response...J-33PBNRS- SKU:
- J-33PBNRS
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$261.92 -
Twist 2 Lock Cable S3 | QD Plain to Open | Travel 1-3
$255.42High performance, Twist 2 Lock cable, 33PLNRS Plain to Open fittings comes as standard 1.9mm stainless steel core with 1" to 3" Travel. Custom requests or Questions, simply click here for a quick...J-33PLNRS- SKU:
- J-33PLNRS
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$255.42 -
Utility Cable 33LBWRS S3 Non Lock Rod-Sleeve Bulkhead | 1-3 Travel
$215.46High performance series 3 utility cable, supplied as standard 1m with bulkhead fittings and plain black T-handle. This cable offers 1" to 3" travel, simply select from options top right. Custom...J-33LBWRS- SKU:
- J-33LBWRS
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$215.46 -
Utility Cable S3 33LB Non Lock Bulkhead | Open 1-3 Travel
$186.46High Performance, Series 3 Utility cable comes complete with Black T- Handle and Bulkhead Fitting to Open end which offers a maximum 3" travel. Standard cable features 127mm of exposed 1.9mm solid...J-33LB- SKU:
- J-33LB
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$186.46 -
Utility Cable S3 33LC Non-Lock Clamp-Open | 1-3 Travel
$174.24Durable S3 33LC utility cable with non-lock clamp-open fitting. Designed for precise mechanical control in heavy-duty industrial and machinery applications.Custom requests or Questions, simply click...J-33LC- SKU:
- J-33LC
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$174.24 -
Utility Cable S3 33LCWRS Non Lock Rod-Sleeve Clamp | 1-3 Travel
$215.46Series 3 utility high performance cable supplied as standard 1m with plain black T-handle and Clamp fittings. This cable offers 1" to 3" options, simply select top right. Custom requests or...J-33LCWRS- SKU:
- J-33LCWRS
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$215.46 -
Utility Cable S3 33LU Non-Lock Plain-Open
$183.88S3 33LU utility cable with non-lock clamp-open fitting. Engineered for precise mechanical control in aftermarket machinery and heavy-duty engineering environments. Custom requests or Questions,...J-33LU- SKU:
- J-33LU
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$183.88 -
Vernier 33VLNRS S3 Quick Disconnect Open Cable Plain
$266.15Vernier 33VLNRS S3 Quick Disconnect Open Cable Plain is a vernier control cable designed for fine throttle or engine speed adjustment in heavy vehicles and machinery. It features Series 3 geometry...J-33VLNRS- SKU:
- J-33VLNRS
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$266.15 -
Vernier Cable S3 33VB QD Rod-Sleeve | Bulkhead
$280.79Micro Adjust control heads are ideal for remote operation of a throttle, regulating valve, or other applications needing precise adjustment capabilities.For quick extend or retract adjustment, press...J-33VB- SKU:
- J-33VB
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$280.79 -
Vernier Cable S3 33VC QD Rod-Sleeve Clamp
$280.7933VC Quick Disconnect Vernier cable, rod and sleeve with clamp fitting offers a maximum 3" travel. Micro Adjust control heads are ideal for remote operation of a throttle, regulating valve, or other...J-33VC- SKU:
- J-33VC
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 3 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$280.79 -
Vernier Cable S3 33VCNRS S3 QD Open Cable Clamp
$274.27Series 3 Vernier Quick Disconnect cable features 127mm of exposed wire for a maximum 3" travel. Custom requests or Questions, simply click here for a quick response. NOTE: All Shipping via EXPRESS...J-33VCNRS- SKU:
- J-33VCNRS
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$274.27 -
Vernier Cable S3 QD Open Cable Bulkhead
$274.27Series 3 Vernier Quick Disconnect cable features 127mm of exposed 1.9mm solid stainless steel wire for a maximum 3" travel. Custom requests or Questions, simply click here for a quick response. NOTE:...J-33VBNRS- SKU:
- J-33VBNRS
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$274.27