Push Pull
Our push-pull cables are the ideal solution for a wide variety of remote control applications. These versatile cables can transmit both push and pull forces, making them perfect for controlling throttles, chokes, valves, and more. We offer a range of push-pull cables in different lengths and with various end fittings to suit your specific needs. Built for durability and smooth operation, our cables provide a reliable and low-maintenance solution for your mechanical control systems. Experience precise control with our quality push-pull cables.
-
Control Cable 30B HP S3 Bulkhead | Bulkhead
$157.66Series 3, 30BC high performance, push pull control cable assembly features standard 10/32 UNF Threaded rods (Metric rods option is M5 x 0.8)Â with Bulkhead (aluminium) to Clamp (stainless) Fittings...J-30B- SKU:
- J-30B
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$157.66 -
Control Cable 30BC HP S3 Bulkhead - Clamp
$157.66Series 3, 30B high performance, push pull control cable assembly features 10/32 UNF Threaded rods (Metric rods option is M5 x 0.8) with Bulkhead to Bulkhead Fittings. This cable has a temperature...J-30BC- SKU:
- J-30BC
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$157.66 -
Control Cable 30C HP S3 | Customise
$151.00Morse 30S, high performance control cable features 10/32UNF threaded rods (Metric rods option is M5 x 0) with Clamp to Clamp fittings. This cable offers a temperature range of -54 to 107 degrees C as...J-30C- SKU:
- J-30C
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$151.00 -
Control Cable 40B HP S4 Bulkhead - Bulkhead
$198.4040 Series, high performance, push pull control cable features 1/4-28 UNF threaded rods (Metric rods option is M6 x 1.0) with Bulkhead to Bulkhead fittings. This cable offers a temperature range of...J-40B- SKU:
- J-40B
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$198.40 -
Control Cable 60B HP S6 Bulkhead - Bulkhead
$227.22Series 6 Morse 60B, high performance push pull cable features 5/16-24 UNF threaded rods (Metric rods option is M8 x 1.25) with bulkhead fittings. This cable is temperature rated at -54 to +107...J-60B- SKU:
- J-60B
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$227.22 -
Control Cable 60BC HP S6 Bulkhead - Clamp
$227.22Morse 60S, high performance control cable features 5/16-24 UNF threaded rods (Metric rods option is M8 x 1.25) with Bulkhead to Clamp fittings. This cable offers a temperature range of -54 to 107...J-60BC- SKU:
- J-60BC
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$227.22 -
Control Cable 60C HP S6 Clamp - Clamp | Customise
$220.55Morse 60C is a high performance push pull cable, featuring 5/16-24 UNF threaded rods (Metric rotes option is M8 x 1.25) with clamp to clamp fittings. This cable is temperature rated at -54 to +107...J-60C- SKU:
- J-60C
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$220.55 -
Control Cable S4 40BC HP Bulkhead - Clamp
$198.40Morse 40S push pull, high performance control cable features 1/4-28 UNF threaded rods (Metric rods option is M6 x 1.0) with Bulkhead to Clamp fittings. This cable offers a temperature range of -54 to...J-40BC- SKU:
- J-40BC
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$198.40 -
Control Cable S4 40C HP Clamp-Clamp
$198.40Morse 40C, high performance control cable features 1/4-28 UNF threaded rods (Metric rods option is M6 x 1.0) with Clamp to Clamp fittings. This cable offers a temperature range of -54 to 107 degrees...J-40C- SKU:
- J-40C
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Travel:
- 1 - 4 in
- Length:
- 1.00 - 10.00 m
$198.40 -
Jetboat Steering Cable
$287.38The J-SSC219 JBS mechanical steering cable designed specifically for Jet Boat Steering systems. Primarily used in applications powered by Mercury Sport Jet or OMC Turbo Jet drives up to 175 HP. It's...J-SSC219- SKU:
- J-SSC219
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 7 - 18 ft
$287.38 -
Parachute Release Cable 3" Travel
$130.68Parachute Release cable has option lengths, while the housing and inner core can be cut to fit. Custom requests or Questions, simply click here for a quick response. NOTE: All Shipping via EXPRESS...J-3330- SKU:
- J-3330
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 8.00 m
$130.68 -
Pedal Cable S4 Morse Clamp Fittings 2" Travel
$221.41Pedal cable is Series 4, 2 inch travel and suits Morse pedal J-208990 and J-208991. The J-205657 utilizes the clamp mount conduit fittings on both ends for easy mount to pedal and engine. Custom...J-205657- SKU:
- J-205657
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 13.00 m
$221.41 -
Race Shift Cable Suits B M
$197.23B & M race shifter, gear shift cable is available in multiple length options. The J-36101 Race Shift Cable is engineered to deliver smooth and accurate shifting, even under extreme conditions. Made...J-36101- SKU:
- J-36101
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
- Length:
- 1.00 - 5.00 m
$197.23 -
Throttle Cable Replaces John Deere OEM AT64381
$454.30Throttle Cable Replaces John Deere OEM AT64381 is a control cable designed for mechanical push–pull control of throttles, gear, or valves in heavy vehicles and machinery. It features interface...A-AT64381- SKU:
- A-AT64381
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
$454.30 -
Throttle Cable Replaces John Deere OEM AT64382
$273.16Throttle Cable Replaces John Deere OEM AT64382 is a control cable designed for mechanical push–pull control of throttles, gear, or valves in heavy vehicles and machinery. It features interface...A-AT64382- SKU:
- A-AT64382
- Availability:
- 1 - 4 Business Days
$273.16